Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7344,185
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9704,331
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9734,333
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3774,584
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9473,696
AzulArgentina 6,1703,834
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98010,551
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13111,267
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,87111,105
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,00411,188
AmberleyAustralia 15,9439,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5046,527
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AimoresBrazil 5,0173,118
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5522,829
AltamiraBrazil 2,8401,765
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0131,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1753,216
ApodiBrazil 4,0902,541
AracajuBrazil 4,5532,829
AracuaiBrazil 4,7182,932
AragarcasBrazil 4,1042,550
AraxaBrazil 4,7092,926
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3562,707
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0403,753
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2484,504
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1264,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0842,538
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,0832,537
AbecheChad 9,2005,717
AntofagastaChile 4,6822,910
AricaChile 4,1182,559
AltaiChina 12,2177,592
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3351,451
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,2571,402
AraucaColombia 1,364848
AltamiraDominican Republic 527327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 374232
AzuaDominican Republic 507315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4995,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7756,075
AswanEgypt 10,0366,236
AsyutEgypt 9,7486,058
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6031,617
AsmaraEritrea 10,9806,823
AssabEritrea 11,4537,117
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2256,975
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4104,605
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6025,346
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8829,869
AccraGhana 7,2644,514
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8365,491
AthensGreece 8,7335,427
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7445,433
AasiaatGreenland 5,6653,520
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6433,507
AputiteqGreenland 5,9783,715
AkureyriIceland 6,2973,913
AgraIndia 13,6328,471
AhmedabadIndia 13,5758,436
AkolaIndia 14,0858,753
AllahabadIndia 14,0168,709
AmritsarIndia 13,0588,114
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,76711,040
AbadanIran 11,1366,920
ArakIran 11,0616,874
AlbengaItaly 7,3414,562
AlgheroItaly 7,3794,586
AmendolaItaly 7,9854,962
AnconaItaly 7,7764,832
ArezzoItaly 7,6444,750
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8794,275
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9444,315
AbashiriJapan 12,4197,717
AburatsuJapan 14,1538,795
AikawaJapan 13,2468,231
AjiroJapan 13,5058,392
AkitaJapan 13,0058,082
AkuneJapan 14,1448,790
AomoriJapan 12,8707,998
AsahikawaJapan 12,5217,780
AsosanJapan 14,0288,717
AmmanJordan 10,0046,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1837,571
AinaziLatvia 8,3025,159
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9798,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2458,231
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0508,110
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0788,127
AtarMauritania 5,5293,436
AgalegaMauritius 13,7928,570
AcapulcoMexico 3,5782,223
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5847,820
AltaiMongolia 12,5887,823
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7337,912
AgadirMorocco 5,8083,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1224,426
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1388,786
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9098,643
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7168,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2361,389
AgadezNiger 7,7794,834
AsuncionParaguay 4,9433,071
ArequipaPeru 3,9142,432
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,8409,843
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4525,252
AradRomania 8,3395,182
AjanRussia 11,3887,077
AldanRussia 11,3857,074
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0706,257
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6656,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8307,351
AnadyrRussia 9,3315,798
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9235,545
ArmavirRussia 9,8416,116
AstrakhanRussia 10,2496,369
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1227,533
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0113,735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5184,051
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6374,124
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4734,022
Abu HamedSudan 10,2566,373
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6016,588
AqiqSudan 10,7856,702
ArbaatSudan 10,6006,587
AromaSudan 10,6826,638
AtbaraSudan 10,3916,457
Abu KamalSyria 10,3196,413
AleppoSyria 9,9326,172
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22710,084
AtakpameTogo 7,3334,557
AdanaTurkey 9,7416,053
AfyonTurkey 9,2815,767
AnkaraTurkey 9,4285,859
AntalyaTurkey 9,3645,819
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4577,120
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7254,179
AberporthUk 6,4634,016
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5034,041
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3515,811
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2605,754
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0127,464
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9967,454
ArtigasUruguay 5,5243,433
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8631,779
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,2352,632
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0983,789
Abilene, TxUsa 3,7022,301
Ada, MnUsa 4,2482,640
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3491,460
Akron, OhUsa 2,9011,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,4052,738
Albany, GaUsa 2,3511,461
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8021,741
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7942,358
Albion, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,3982,733
Aledo, IlUsa 3,4582,149
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,1182,559
Algona, IaUsa 3,7902,355
Alice, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6301,634
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3502,703
Alma, MiUsa 3,2642,028
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3792,100
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,0182,497
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,9752,470
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Amite, LaUsa 2,8211,753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9004,909
Anderson, InUsa 3,0701,908
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4921,548
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7904,220
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3001,429
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8961,178
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4961,551
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9092,429
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0863,782
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6512,269
Athens, GaUsa 2,4351,513
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4921,549
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4791,540
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2746,384
Auburn, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2991,428
Augusta, MtUsa 5,2383,255
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3462,079
Austin, TxUsa 3,4572,148
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4977,144
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1547,552
AcariguaVenezuela 1,048651
AdenYemen 11,6937,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -