Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2647,621
ChlefAlgeria 6,8044,228
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2764,522
CeresArgentina 5,3903,349
ChamicalArgentina 5,4263,372
ChepesArgentina 5,5343,439
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1424,438
ConcordiaArgentina 5,5953,477
CórdobaArgentina 5,5353,440
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5443,445
CorrientesArgentina 5,1613,207
CairnsAustralia 16,65210,348
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0829,994
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29611,991
CedunaAustralia 17,52510,890
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59410,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,23110,707
Cobar MoAustralia 16,51210,260
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,86210,478
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8639,858
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87511,107
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8799,246
CharnocksBarbados 917570
CotonouBenin 7,5074,665
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1413,195
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2903,287
CabroboBrazil 4,1872,602
CaceresBrazil 3,9412,449
CaetiteBrazil 4,4282,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3642,712
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,4982,795
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,9493,076
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0863,161
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9862,477
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8112,989
CaparaoBrazil 5,0673,148
CapinopolisBrazil 4,5002,796
CaratingaBrazil 4,9843,097
CaravelasBrazil 4,9723,089
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3582,708
CarolinaBrazil 3,5132,183
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,1083,174
CataguasesBrazil 5,1033,171
CatalaoBrazil 4,5242,811
CatanduvaBrazil 4,7742,967
CaxiasBrazil 3,5882,229
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,5263,434
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2902,666
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,0903,163
ChapecoBrazil 5,2663,272
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,5622,213
CipoBrazil 4,4562,769
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4882,167
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8403,007
CordeiroBrazil 5,1823,220
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2422,636
CorumbaBrazil 4,2732,655
CoximBrazil 4,2862,663
CrateusBrazil 3,8202,374
CuiabaBrazil 3,9302,442
CuritibaBrazil 5,2013,232
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,5463,447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,2683,895
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7512,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9304,306
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5054,042
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7024,165
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9982,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7173,553
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5752,221
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2862,042
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1031,928
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1091,932
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,2873,907
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1771,974
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3363,316
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0942,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9082,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0253,123
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7664,205
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4803,406
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6262,253
Comox, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1513,822
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Coronation, AbCanada 5,4293,373
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6023,481
ChicoChile 7,2524,506
ChillanChile 6,1513,822
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1843,843
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1173,180
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1564,447
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9633,706
ChangchunChina 12,9928,074
ChangduChina 14,2168,834
ChangshaChina 14,8239,211
ChengduChina 14,4488,978
ChongqingChina 14,6269,089
Camilo DazaColombia 1,364848
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8494,877
CamagueyCuba 1,289801
CasablancaCuba 1,7791,105
ChebCzech Republic 7,6274,739
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6104,729
CabreraDominican Republic 430267
ConstanzDominican Republic 499310
CotuiDominican Republic 439273
CanarEcuador 2,7301,696
CairoEgypt 9,6716,010
CaenFrance 6,7004,164
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8414,251
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1161,315
CocobeachGabon 8,4535,253
CologneGermany 7,2414,500
ChiosGreece 8,9295,549
CorfuGreece 8,3735,203
ConakryGuinea 5,7173,553
CatacamasHonduras 2,1591,342
CholutecaHonduras 2,3321,449
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9199,271
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5939,068
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5939,068
ChahbaharIran 12,4677,747
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2163,863
ClonesIreland 6,3433,942
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2643,893
CorkIreland 6,1963,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1943,849
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4584,635
CameriItaly 7,3764,583
CampobassoItaly 7,8984,908
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5074,665
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4994,660
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4024,600
Cape MeleItaly 7,3454,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9764,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0044,973
CerviaItaly 7,6714,767
CiampinoItaly 7,7244,800
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5454,689
Cisa PassItaly 7,4824,649
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6594,760
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6354,745
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0244,986
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1475,063
ChibaJapan 13,4078,331
ChichibuJapan 13,4148,335
ChichijimaJapan 14,1118,769
ChoshiJapan 13,3618,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9166,162
ChilekaMalawi 11,6777,256
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4887,139
ChitipaMalawi 11,3157,031
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2192,621
ComitanMexico 2,7811,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9659,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6197,841
ChoirMongolia 12,7777,940
CasablancaMorocco 5,9883,721
ChindeMozambique 11,9147,403
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7479,785
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9938,696
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0378,723
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9478,667
CondegaNicaragua 2,2521,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,16610,046
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0888,755
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5898,444
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,7638,552
ChhorPakistan 13,1788,189
ChitralPakistan 12,5237,782
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,0413,133
ConcepcionParaguay 4,7472,950
CajamarcaPeru 3,1551,961
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0321,884
ChiclayoPeru 3,1881,981
ChimbotePeru 3,3592,087
CuzcoPeru 3,6142,246
CzestochowaPoland 8,0905,027
CoimbraPortugal 5,9683,709
CalafatRomania 8,5145,290
CeahlauRomania 8,6635,383
ClujRomania 8,4945,278
ConstantaRomania 8,9485,561
CraiovaRomania 8,5785,330
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3065,783
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8206,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6065,969
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9975,591
Cape UelenRussia 8,7415,432
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,2907,637
CaraRussia 11,6297,227
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8616,127
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4385,865
ChitaRussia 12,1817,570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1747,565
CokurdahRussia 9,7736,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5857,199
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6626,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1908,196
CaceresSpain 6,1363,813
CadizSpain 6,1213,804
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3413,940
CordobaSpain 6,2553,887
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3309,526
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9889,935
ChanthaburiThailand 16,32510,144
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5649,672
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4769,617
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,20310,069
ChumphonThailand 16,41110,198
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8965,528
CorumTurkey 9,5695,947
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7497,301
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0237,471
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5274,056
CernovcyUkraine 8,6245,359
ChernigovUkraine 8,9015,531
CarrascoUruguay 6,0163,738
ColoniaUruguay 5,9443,694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15294
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0611,902
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4831,543
Camden, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Canton, NyUsa 3,0701,908
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9892,479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0961,302
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1671,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,2642,028
Casper, WyUsa 4,6642,898
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0383,752
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6401,641
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3341,450
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7262,315
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1221,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1321,325
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6831,667
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3771,477
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5011,554
Chaska, MnUsa 3,8902,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6451,643
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0251,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2711,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1492,578
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4622,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3152,060
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3392,075
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8323,624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9361,825
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5132,805
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9151,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9141,811
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8631,779
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7282,317
Clark, SdUsa 4,1802,597
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9091,807
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1422,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9681,844
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4672,154
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7495,437
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1781,975
College Park, MdUsa 2,5171,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,3602,709
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3962,110
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2871,421
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0061,868
Columbus, InUsa 2,9921,859
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5002,175
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8941,798
Conception, MoUsa 3,6682,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8382,385
Conway, ArUsa 3,1561,961
Conway, ScUsa 2,1591,342
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Corning, ArUsa 3,1341,948
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9171,813
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3752,097
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4042,115
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0083,734
Covington, LaUsa 2,7891,733
Covington, TnUsa 3,0591,901
Crete, NeUsa 3,8702,405
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,8573,018
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2306,978
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2306,978
CaracasVenezuela 887551
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,173729
CoroVenezuela 875544
ChipataZambia 11,3667,063
ChomaZambia 10,9036,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5687,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -