Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3407,668
FarahAfghanistan 12,1237,534
FormosaArgentina 5,0333,128
ForrestAustralia 18,03511,207
FrancistownBotswana 11,0856,888
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4342,756
FloraniaBrazil 4,2052,613
FlorestaBrazil 4,2532,643
FlorianoBrazil 3,7682,342
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,4503,387
FormosaBrazil 4,2942,668
FortalezaBrazil 3,8852,414
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,0433,134
FrancaBrazil 4,7832,972
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0523,139
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7683,584
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6543,513
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4153,987
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8813,655
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1663,831
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9993,728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0601,902
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0521,896
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0433,134
FayaChad 8,8945,527
FamagustaCyprus 9,7016,028
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3504,567
FarafraEgypt 9,4645,881
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9655,571
FichtelbergGermany 7,6644,763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3604,573
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4705,263
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0103,113
FaranahGuinea 6,0053,732
FalconaraItaly 7,7634,824
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5894,716
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9734,955
FonniItaly 7,4654,639
FrontoneItaly 7,7144,794
FrosinoneItaly 7,7854,838
FukauraJapan 12,9208,029
FukueJapan 14,1158,771
FukuiJapan 13,5218,402
FukuokaJapan 13,9768,685
FukushimaJapan 13,1828,191
FukuyamaJapan 13,7938,571
FushikiJapan 13,4158,336
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,0957,516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,0678,120
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1178,151
FunchalMadeira 5,1243,184
Fort De FranceMartinique 675419
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2373,876
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3624,575
FaroPortugal 5,9753,713
FerganaRussia 12,1507,550
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7913,599
FalunSweden 7,7754,832
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8594,262
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4245,856
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7764,832
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,8352,383
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5242,190
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2302,628
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9781,850
Farmington, MnUsa 3,8692,404
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,2552,644
Fayette, IaUsa 3,6632,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,3682,093
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2451,395
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0671,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,9943,104
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0251,880
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8493,013
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1981,987
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5122,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4592,771
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,7902,355
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3452,700
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8591,155
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5532,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3642,090
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1051,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4832,165
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8521,772
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9241,817
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8421,766
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,4241,506
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5923,475
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,2432,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -