Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5317,787
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4827,757
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0624,388
General PicoArgentina 6,0243,743
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7723,587
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3703,958
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9359,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86011,720
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,36811,414
GrazAustria 7,8814,898
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4386,486
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5426,551
GomelBelarus 8,8525,501
GrodnoBelarus 8,3715,202
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4372,757
GoianiaBrazil 4,3112,679
GoiasBrazil 4,1952,607
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9083,050
GrajauBrazil 3,4432,139
GuairaBrazil 4,8963,042
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8892,417
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8643,023
GarouaCameroon 8,5695,325
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5452,203
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8483,013
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1323,810
Golden, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Goose, NfCanada 3,9092,429
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4122,120
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0163,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9541,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2412,014
GanzhouChina 15,0889,376
GuangzhouChina 15,3849,560
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 469291
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7481,708
GonderEthiopia 10,9446,801
GourdonFrance 6,8054,229
GrenobleFrance 7,1484,442
GeisenheimGermany 7,3104,543
GorlitzGermany 7,7984,846
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2053,856
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6461,645
GeorgetownGuyana 1,547962
GoaIndia 14,2208,836
GuwahatiIndia 14,5039,012
GelaItaly 7,9384,933
GenoaItaly 7,3954,596
GhediItaly 7,5024,662
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1005,034
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8584,883
GrossetoItaly 7,5884,715
GrottaglieItaly 8,1445,061
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4674,640
GuidoniaItaly 7,7344,806
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6364,124
GifuJapan 13,5668,430
GaoMali 6,9644,327
GuamMariana Islands 15,1189,395
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9122,431
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6982,298
GuaymasMexico 4,6822,909
GaluutMongolia 12,6407,855
GemertNetherlands 7,1544,446
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5108,396
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,599
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8178,586
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
GayaNiger 7,4474,628
GardermoenNorway 7,5254,676
GeiloNorway 7,3704,580
GdanskPoland 8,0064,975
GalatiRomania 8,8635,507
Gor’KijRussia 9,4725,886
GorznyjRussia 10,2566,373
GridinoRussia 8,6195,356
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1997,581
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5585,318
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9124,295
GijonSpain 6,2373,876
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8606,127
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6796,636
GoteborgSweden 7,5744,707
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5674,702
GothenburgSweden 7,5744,707
GunnarnSweden 7,8614,885
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1774,460
GabesTunisia 7,6234,737
GafsaTunisia 7,4984,659
GiresunTurkey 9,8226,104
GoztepeTurkey 9,0955,652
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2576,995
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2356,982
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5614,077
GajvoronUkraine 8,9065,534
GeniceskUkraine 9,3385,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7261,694
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2035,097
Galva, IlUsa 3,4082,118
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1581,962
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9422,450
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9422,450
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,9273,062
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6921,673
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8481,770
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4333,376
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2251,383
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1402,572
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0902,541
Grafton, NdUsa 4,3172,683
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9241,817
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9632,463
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,6822,910
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2812,039
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,9443,694
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4262,129
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,2143,240
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,5532,208
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0701,908
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7261,694
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3941,488
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8411,765
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9711,846
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0111,871
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8421,766
Greenville, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4331,512
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3751,476
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3502,082
Groton, CtUsa 2,5741,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6574,758
GuanareVenezuela 1,122697
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,350839
GuiriaVenezuela 958595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -