Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9997,456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2914,531
HuamboAngola 9,6075,970
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57411,542
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8649,858
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,864
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,467
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2372,633
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2304,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9241,817
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0471,893
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9092,429
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0731,910
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Hope, BcCanada 5,9883,721
HaikouChina 15,7229,770
HailarChina 12,4687,748
HamiChina 12,8898,009
HetanChina 12,8798,003
HavanaCuba 1,7791,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 345215
HigueyDominican Republic 286178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 600373
HelwanEgypt 9,6746,012
HurguadaEgypt 9,9956,211
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6214,114
HelsinkiFinland 8,2715,140
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2875,150
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1395,679
HamburgGermany 7,4504,629
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4494,629
HannoverGermany 7,4294,617
HelgolandGermany 7,3124,544
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5414,686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9395,555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4663,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2335,738
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4645,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3363,938
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4468,977
HaifaIsrael 9,8846,142
HaboroJapan 12,4877,760
HachijojimaJapan 13,6638,490
HachinoheJapan 12,8687,997
HagiJapan 13,8588,611
HakodateJapan 12,7737,937
HamadaJapan 13,7868,567
HamamatsuJapan 13,5938,447
HikoneJapan 13,5998,450
HimejiJapan 13,7038,515
HiradoJapan 14,0248,715
HirooJapan 12,6237,844
HiroshimaJapan 13,8248,591
HitaJapan 13,9878,692
HitoyoshiJapan 14,1078,767
HunLibya 8,2645,135
HomboriMali 6,8164,236
HomalinMyanmar 14,7769,182
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7149,765
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9908,693
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1798,811
HororataNew Zealand 13,9708,681
HyderabadPakistan 13,0838,130
HuanucoPeru 3,3402,076
HelPoland 8,0164,981
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2787,630
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3206,413
HatangaRussia 9,9246,167
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5185,915
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6294,741
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7106,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0745,017
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9699,302
HaejuSouth Korea 13,6198,463
HyesanSouth Korea 13,2048,205
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4949,628
HalaibSudan 10,4716,507
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6486,617
HudeibaSudan 10,3936,458
HaparandaSweden 8,1495,064
HarnosandSweden 7,8864,900
HamaSyria 9,9396,176
HassakahSyria 10,2096,344
Hua HinThailand 16,23810,091
HakkariTurkey 10,3996,462
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7774,211
HersonUkraine 9,1585,691
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6725,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3622,089
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8981,801
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1161,936
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6351,638
Hart, MiUsa 3,4012,113
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6891,671
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9842,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3301,448
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4122,741
Hays, KsUsa 3,9132,432
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,8893,659
Hebron, NeUsa 3,8882,416
Helena, MtUsa 5,2223,245
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4271,508
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5192,808
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9881,857
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5081,558
Highmore, SdUsa 4,2452,638
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5491,584
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,1851,979
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1781,975
Holly, CoUsa 4,1062,552
Homer, AkUsa 7,9974,969
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2081,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9331,823
Horton, KsUsa 3,6862,291
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4122,741
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5661,594
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,3682,093
Houma, LaUsa 2,7931,736
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2302,007
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7351,700
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7321,698
Huron, SdUsa 4,1552,582
HanoiVietnam 15,5389,656
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66510,356
HarareZimbabwe 11,3517,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -