Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8094,231
LuandaAngola 9,1995,716
LuenaAngola 9,9976,212
La PlataArgentina 5,9993,728
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5072,801
La RiojaArgentina 5,3183,304
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8523,636
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6684,765
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8323,002
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9579,916
LavertonAustralia 16,33510,151
LearmonthAustralia 19,59212,174
LongreachAustralia 16,82910,458
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,82910,457
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Low HeadAustralia 16,0149,951
LinzAustria 7,7734,830
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8544,259
LerwickUk 6,8524,258
La PazBolivia 3,8942,419
LavrasBrazil 4,9683,087
LencoisBrazil 4,3782,720
LinharesBrazil 5,0703,150
LondrinaBrazil 4,9203,057
LomBulgaria 8,5425,308
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,2513,263
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6982,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Langara, BcCanada 6,8724,270
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,2142,619
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4043,358
London, OnCanada 3,0841,917
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6483,509
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1643,209
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2433,258
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4053,359
LanzhouChina 13,8598,612
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1318,781
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6341,015
LimonCosta Rica 2,0601,280
LarnacaCyprus 9,6836,017
LimassolCyprus 9,6415,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7766,696
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2296,356
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3344,557
La RomanaDominican Republic 317197
La VegaDominican Republic 482300
Las AmericasDominican Republic 388241
LuperonDominican Republic 545339
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5151,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8871,794
LuxorEgypt 9,9596,189
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5751,600
Laucala BayFiji 13,2518,234
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4435,247
Le MansFrance 6,7364,186
LilleFrance 6,9684,330
LyonFrance 7,0854,403
LambarnGabon 8,5825,333
LastourvilleGabon 8,8475,498
LibrevilleGabon 8,4545,253
LeipzigGermany 7,6194,735
LindenbergGermany 7,7324,805
LamiaGreece 8,6025,345
LarissaGreece 8,5825,333
LemnosGreece 8,7945,465
LimnosGreece 8,8075,473
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 533331
LabeGuinea 5,8053,607
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5815,954
La CeibaHonduras 2,2381,391
La MesaHonduras 2,3561,464
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0118,085
LudhianaIndia 13,1898,196
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8244,862
LatinaItaly 7,7544,819
LatronicoItaly 8,0364,994
LecceItaly 8,2115,102
LodwarKenya 11,1216,910
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5629,670
LiepajaLatvia 8,1275,050
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2165,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1854,465
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3945,216
LabuanMalaysia 17,37310,796
LuqaMalta 7,9834,961
Le LamentinMartinique 682424
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6062,862
LashioMyanmar 15,0889,376
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7338,534
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7588,550
LagosNigeria 7,6004,723
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3374,559
LillehammerNorway 7,4964,658
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0308,097
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6112,866
LimaPeru 3,5992,236
LegaspiPhilippines 16,34510,157
LisbonPortugal 5,8873,658
LeninbadRussia 12,0467,486
LevsiRussia 10,3036,402
LungiSierra Leone 5,7913,599
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8224,861
LanzaroteSpain 5,4183,367
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4944,035
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3854,589
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3964,596
LatakiaSyria 9,8396,114
LampangThailand 15,6369,717
LoeiThailand 15,8059,822
Lop BuriThailand 16,0409,967
LomeTogo 7,3944,595
LeemingUk 6,7054,167
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8544,259
London, EnglandUk 6,7394,188
London-GatwickUk 6,7444,191
LynehamUk 6,6254,117
L’VovUkraine 8,4495,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9525,563
LozovajaUkraine 9,3355,801
LubnyUkraine 9,0695,636
LuckUkraine 8,5355,304
LuganskUkraine 9,5495,934
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6812,287
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,4582,149
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9301,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0391,889
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1471,334
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9783,093
Lamar, MoUsa 3,4782,161
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,5242,190
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5732,220
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8313,002
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4442,762
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5362,819
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5602,213
Larned, KsUsa 3,8652,402
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1882,602
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1793,218
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5221,567
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7721,723
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9222,437
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4032,115
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5362,197
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8961,799
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5071,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7721,723
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5711,598
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,5793,467
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8681,782
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5362,197
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5181,565
Libby, MtUsa 5,5413,443
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,8442,388
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5641,593
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,2432,637
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1601,964
Llano, TxUsa 3,5972,235
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3162,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,4193,368
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,4303,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,4433,383
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,4022,735
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2821,418
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9121,810
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8061,744
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0282,503
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9322,443
Luling, TxUsa 3,4352,134
Lusk, WyUsa 4,5072,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4641,531
LivingstoneZambia 10,8086,716
LundaziZambia 11,3907,078
LusakaZambia 11,0006,836
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9956,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -