Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0287,475
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9349,902
ParanaArgentina 5,6153,489
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,4343,376
PehuajoArgentina 6,0533,761
PergaminoArgentina 5,8463,633
PigeArgentina 6,2423,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5753,465
PosadasArgentina 5,2063,235
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0643,147
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7143,551
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0523,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50211,497
Port HedlandAustralia 19,48412,108
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4542,768
ParakouBenin 7,4364,621
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4662,775
ParacatuBrazil 4,4822,785
ParanaBrazil 3,9792,473
ParanaguaBrazil 5,2403,256
ParanaibaBrazil 4,5372,820
ParintinsBrazil 2,5521,586
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5712,219
Passo FundoBrazil 5,3933,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,6352,880
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0202,498
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3432,699
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6882,913
PeixeBrazil 3,8932,419
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1712,592
PicosBrazil 3,9072,428
PiraiBrazil 5,1593,206
PirenopolisBrazil 4,2432,637
PompeuBrazil 4,7722,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,6912,915
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7011,678
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,2223,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0331,885
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,6153,489
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7622,338
PosseBrazil 4,2092,615
PlevenBulgaria 8,6605,382
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7055,409
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53310,274
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9763,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2412,636
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2293,871
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3002,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,5222,810
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,1523,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2013,854
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7054,166
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8503,014
ParronChile 5,8813,655
Puerto AysenChile 7,1304,431
Puerto MonttChile 6,6974,162
Punta ArenasChile 7,9574,945
PingbianChina 14,4839,000
PeralesColombia 1,8481,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,374854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2361,390
PragueCzech Republic 7,7594,822
PedernalesDominican Republic 608378
PimentelDominican Republic 440274
PoloDominican Republic 559347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 501311
PichilingueEcuador 2,6241,631
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6821,667
PuyoEcuador 2,5741,599
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7016,028
ParisFrance 6,9004,288
PerpignanFrance 6,9214,300
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8269,213
Port-GentilGabon 8,4255,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3592,087
PotsdamGermany 7,6594,759
PatrasGreece 8,5605,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4634,016
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9743,091
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 533331
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 669416
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9281,198
PecsHungary 8,1085,038
PambanIndia 15,1099,389
PuneIndia 14,0048,702
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,56510,915
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,90511,126
PadovaItaly 7,6274,739
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5554,695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8404,872
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8214,860
PantelleriaItaly 7,7444,812
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5104,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4864,652
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7024,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8464,876
PiacenzaItaly 7,4624,637
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5254,676
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6694,766
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7674,826
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0094,977
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7154,794
PrizziItaly 7,8574,882
PakseLaos 16,17710,053
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,97710,549
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1158,771
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1348,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4068,952
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2585,132
PatheinMyanmar 15,5719,676
PutaoMyanmar 14,6219,086
PyiMyanmar 15,3949,566
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7078,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9441,208
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0475,000
PohangNorth Korea 13,7478,542
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,5098,395
PadidanPakistan 12,9568,051
PanjgurPakistan 12,6387,853
ParachinarPakistan 12,5687,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7027,893
PeshawarPakistan 12,6577,865
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,30110,130
PilarParaguay 5,1063,173
PiscoPeru 3,7482,329
PiuraPeru 3,0771,912
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4692,155
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,83910,464
PoznanPoland 7,9134,918
PrzemyslPoland 8,3675,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0423,755
PortalegrePortugal 6,0423,754
Porto Portugal 5,9633,706
PavelecRussia 9,3205,792
PecoraRussia 9,5695,946
PermRussia 10,0086,219
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9876,827
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7325,426
PjatigorskRussia 10,0236,228
PoronajskRussia 11,9637,434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5835,955
Providenja BayRussia 8,9615,569
PskovRussia 8,5325,302
PodorSenegal 5,4003,355
PopradSlovakia 8,2025,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2827,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2877,014
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9144,296
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2499,476
Port SudanSudan 10,6356,608
ParamariboSuriname 1,8261,135
PiteňSweden 8,0344,992
PalmyraSyria 10,0946,273
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9756,199
PhetchabunThailand 15,8919,875
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8209,831
PhraeThailand 15,6779,742
PhuketThailand 16,62510,331
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59510,312
Prachin BuriThailand 16,14710,034
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,30710,133
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,002623
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4584,013
PoltavaUkraine 9,1885,710
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,7853,595
PradoUruguay 6,0163,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,0543,762
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Pana, IlUsa 3,2182,000
Paoli, InUsa 2,9921,859
Paris, IlUsa 3,1931,984
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1272,565
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6662,900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5712,219
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,5892,230
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6953,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5221,567
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3492,081
Perry, OkUsa 3,6112,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5451,582
Philo, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8503,014
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,2982,671
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1161,936
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,0072,490
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8071,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6231,630
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6491,646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1341,948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,1333,190
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0732,531
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8771,788
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0613,766
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0613,766
Portage, WiUsa 3,5612,213
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8331,761
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9783,715
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6142,246
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1861,980
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6293,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3831,481
Princeton, InUsa 3,0471,894
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6421,642
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,3222,686
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,436892
PetaukeZambia 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -