Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5373,441
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3373,317
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7353,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7964,844
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7492,951
RosarioArgentina 5,7373,565
RichmondAustralia 16,0009,943
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,19710,065
RecifeBrazil 4,5052,799
RemansoBrazil 4,0762,533
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1641,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,2243,246
Rio NegroBrazil 5,2523,263
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,3652,712
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5853,471
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,3752,719
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9263,061
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9283,062
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4964,036
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3932,108
RuoqiangChina 13,0838,130
Rafael NunezColombia 1,356842
RandersDenmark 7,4554,633
RestauracionDominican Republic 600373
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 449279
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9014,289
RumipambaEcuador 2,5641,594
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9956,211
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0256,230
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8096,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1171,315
RostockGermany 7,5854,714
RhodesGreece 9,1555,689
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4243,992
ReykhólarIceland 6,1273,807
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0523,761
RamsarIran 10,9706,817
RashtIran 10,8676,753
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3513,947
RadicofaniItaly 7,6444,750
Resia PassItaly 7,5124,668
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6994,784
RivoltoItaly 7,7114,792
Rolle PassItaly 7,6114,730
RomeItaly 7,7154,794
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6964,782
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7454,813
RumoiJapan 12,5317,787
RigaLatvia 8,2975,156
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2765,143
RodriguesMauritius 14,7169,145
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1567,554
RabatMorocco 6,0733,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6429,720
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2026,340
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8718,619
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9268,654
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6578,487
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1408,787
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7468,542
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RivasNicaragua 2,2681,409
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9548,050
RebolyRussia 8,5025,283
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6465,994
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2967,019
RagaSudan 9,8866,143
RashadSudan 10,3196,412
RenkSudan 10,5016,525
RumbekSudan 10,3646,440
RanongThailand 16,43310,211
Roi EtThailand 16,0179,953
RizeTurkey 9,9816,202
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7597,307
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9715,575
RomnyUkraine 9,0715,637
RovnoUkraine 8,5825,333
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0547,490
RochaUruguay 6,0133,737
Racine, WiUsa 3,3912,107
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3101,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,4802,784
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,4832,786
Reading, PaUsa 2,6151,625
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8553,638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,9673,086
Redding, CaUsa 5,8643,644
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3153,303
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,6363,502
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2091,994
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3901,485
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3901,485
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5031,555
Rochester, MnUsa 3,7602,336
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9561,837
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,9222,437
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4272,130
Rockville, InUsa 3,1311,946
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7912,356
Rome, GaUsa 2,5591,590
Roseau, MnUsa 4,3322,692
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,9603,704
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1652,588
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4831,543
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3892,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -