Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0667,498
ShkoderAlbania 8,2865,149
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2954,533
SaltaArgentina 4,8132,991
San AntonioArgentina 6,5854,092
San LuisArgentina 5,7493,572
San RafaelArgentina 5,9013,667
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1183,802
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1403,194
SarmientoArgentina 7,1254,428
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9559,915
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9559,914
SalzburgAustria 7,6894,778
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4696,505
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6916,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6086,592
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0782,534
SaveBenin 7,4614,637
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0392,510
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1635,072
SalvadorBrazil 4,6162,868
Santa MariaBrazil 5,5123,425
SantaremBrazil 2,6271,633
SantosBrazil 5,1723,214
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,9103,051
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1831,978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1382,571
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,4753,402
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,3403,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0513,139
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3282,068
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0203,119
São PauloBrazil 5,1153,178
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,8713,027
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0791,913
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2832,661
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4682,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8363,005
SobralBrazil 3,7342,321
SoureBrazil 2,8581,776
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0342,507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,9303,685
SurubimBrazil 4,4232,748
SadovoBulgaria 8,7205,419
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6025,345
SofiaBulgaria 8,5835,333
SiemreapCambodia 16,30810,134
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8901,796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2513,263
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9901,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7764,210
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2262,005
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1503,200
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5502,206
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0452,513
Scott, SkCanada 5,2853,284
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9231,816
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0491,895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3534,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2252,625
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2072,614
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7813,592
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5104,045
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4142,121
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1211,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1043,172
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1123,176
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1321,946
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1593,206
SalCape Verde 4,5562,831
SantiagoChile 5,7963,602
SewellChile 5,8583,640
ShanghaiChina 14,4378,971
ShantouChina 15,3559,542
ShenyangChina 13,2548,236
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,8051,122
Simon BolivarColombia 1,201746
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1651,345
SibenikCroatia 7,9644,949
SplitCroatia 8,0114,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7534,818
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3844,589
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 464288
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 349217
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 364226
SalcedoDominican Republic 475295
SamanaDominican Republic 361224
San CristobalDominican Republic 419261
San J. MatasDominican Republic 525327
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 476296
San JuanDominican Republic 550342
San R. YumaDominican Republic 283176
SanchezDominican Republic 389242
SantiagoDominican Republic 508316
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 575358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 411255
San GabrielEcuador 2,3661,470
SalloumEgypt 9,0565,628
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1585,691
SohagEgypt 9,8306,109
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9666,193
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5321,574
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8384,871
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2325,115
StrasbourgFrance 7,2884,529
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2351,389
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9381,204
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9246,167
SchleswigGermany 7,4214,611
StuttgartGermany 7,4014,599
SamosGreece 9,0145,602
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7725,451
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8415,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5133,426
SiguiriGuinea 6,1323,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4601,529
SzegedHungary 8,2455,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9674,951
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0833,780
SagarIndia 13,9558,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8537,987
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,63510,337
SemnanIran 11,2576,995
ShahroudIran 11,3227,036
ShirazIran 11,5467,175
ShannonIreland 6,1903,847
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3144,545
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0024,972
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2375,118
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4894,654
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4024,600
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0825,023
SigonellaItaly 7,9924,966
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6634,141
SagaJapan 14,0128,707
SaigoJapan 13,6098,457
SakaiJapan 13,6808,501
SakataJapan 13,0948,137
SapporoJapan 12,6297,848
SaseboJapan 14,0398,724
SendaiJapan 13,1158,150
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9798,687
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9218,651
ShinjoJapan 13,0918,135
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8028,576
ShirakawaJapan 13,2548,236
ShizuokaJapan 13,5428,415
SumotoJapan 13,7448,541
SuttsuJapan 12,6977,890
SuwaJapan 13,4488,357
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9443,694
SavannakhetLaos 15,9939,938
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2785,144
SiluteLithuania 8,1725,078
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4615,257
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2218,216
SalimaMalawi 11,5807,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,27310,734
SibuMalaysia 17,69410,995
SanMali 6,5374,062
SegouMali 6,3973,975
SikassoMali 6,5024,040
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2628,863
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1041,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8397,978
SainshandMongolia 12,9628,055
SafiMorocco 5,8403,629
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7503,573
SittweMyanmar 15,1479,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2104,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8094,853
SaiqOman 12,3517,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3687,686
SurOman 12,5417,793
SialkotPakistan 12,9658,057
SibbiPakistan 12,7427,918
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1053,172
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8912,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,63410,337
SandomierzPoland 8,2745,142
SniezkaPoland 7,8574,883
SuwalkiPoland 8,2895,151
SzczecinPoland 7,7564,820
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8883,659
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4712,778
San JuanPuerto Rico 11
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9188,649
Satu MareRomania 8,4195,232
SibiuRomania 8,5575,318
SulinaRomania 9,0035,594
SadrinskRussia 10,4896,518
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5835,334
SalekhardRussia 9,7916,084
SaratovRussia 9,8406,114
SejmcanRussia 10,3716,444
SelagoncyRussia 10,5996,586
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8207,345
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9057,398
SmolenskRussia 8,8455,496
SociRussia 9,8086,095
SortovalaRussia 8,5565,317
SuntarRussia 11,0496,866
SurgutRussia 10,4526,495
SverdlovskRussia 10,2946,397
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5265,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 307191
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1725,078
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4918,383
SingaporeSingapore 17,55610,909
SliacSlovakia 8,1305,052
SeoulSouth Korea 13,6428,477
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4188,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2203,865
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5244,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3833,967
SevilleSpain 6,1603,828
SennarSudan 10,5176,535
ShambatSudan 10,3276,417
ShendiSudan 10,3776,448
StenseleSweden 7,8354,869
StockholmSweden 7,9184,921
StorlienSweden 7,5914,717
SundsvallSweden 7,8624,885
SantisSwitzerland 7,4194,610
SongeaTanzania 11,5897,202
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9139,888
SongkhlaThailand 16,81010,446
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0539,976
Surat ThaniThailand 16,54310,280
SurinThailand 16,13710,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1784,461
SokodeTogo 7,2934,532
SfaxTunisia 7,6634,762
SousseTunisia 7,6414,748
SamsunTurkey 9,6455,994
SiirtTurkey 10,2396,362
SivasTurkey 9,7666,068
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7687,313
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2963,913
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5164,049
SarataUkraine 8,9675,572
SarnyUkraine 8,5965,342
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3455,807
SumyUkraine 9,1495,685
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,479
SaltoUruguay 5,6113,487
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,7693,585
Safford, AzUsa 4,6582,894
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9431,829
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9481,211
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2622,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9422,450
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8592,398
Salem, InUsa 2,9921,859
Salem, OrUsa 5,9953,725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,0153,116
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,7462,328
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5082,180
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,3193,305
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,8363,627
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0172,497
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5913,474
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,6393,504
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4271,508
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5472,204
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1541,338
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0252,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4012,735
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9921,859
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0033,730
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,9973,726
Sedan, KsUsa 3,5992,237
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0143,737
Selma, AlUsa 2,5881,608
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5971,614
Seymour, InUsa 2,9921,859
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8521,772
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,7832,972
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1871,980
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9102,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,0072,490
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2252,004
Southport, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1751,973
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7071,682
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5922,232
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8662,402
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,3892,106
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1185,666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,9722,468
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2612,027
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,7112,306
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6231,630
State College, PaUsa 2,7321,698
State University, MsUsa 2,8061,744
State University, NmUsa 4,3622,710
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5331,574
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5932,854
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4572,148
Stockton, CaUsa 5,7403,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8462,390
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6661,657
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3182,062
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1521,337
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7903,598
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,7992,361
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9051,805
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9237,409
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,368850
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,181734
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6271,011
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6283,497
SocotraYemen 12,5747,813
SenangaZambia 10,4926,520
SerenjeZambia 11,1116,904
SeshekeZambia 10,6436,613
SolweziZambia 10,6796,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -