Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6334,122
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9234,302
OranArgentina 4,6272,875
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,63812,203
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61110,943
OstendeBelgium 6,9604,325
ObidosBrazil 2,5361,576
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9124,295
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1211,940
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1201,939
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6054,105
OdenseDenmark 7,4794,648
OtavaloEcuador 2,4271,508
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0138,087
OuluFinland 8,2205,108
OroomiehIran 10,4966,522
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4804,648
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3573,950
ObihiroJapan 12,5687,810
OfunatoJapan 13,0028,079
OitaJapan 13,9748,683
OkayamaJapan 13,7478,543
OkinoerabuJapan 14,6759,119
OmaezakiJapan 13,5868,443
OmuJapan 12,4177,716
OnahamaJapan 13,2428,229
OsakaJapan 13,6868,505
OshimaJapan 13,5238,403
OtaruJapan 12,6297,848
OwaseJapan 13,7228,527
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0623,767
OujoaMorocco 6,5144,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4588,984
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1158,771
OphirNew Zealand 14,1258,777
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5738,434
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2228,838
OcotalNicaragua 2,2521,399
OrlandNorway 7,4694,641
OsloNorway 7,5044,663
OhotskRussia 10,9676,815
OkhotskRussia 10,9676,815
OlekminskRussia 11,2306,979
OlenekRussia 10,3486,430
OmskRussia 10,9916,830
OnegaRussia 8,8405,493
OrenburgRussia 10,3616,438
OymyakonRussia 10,5846,577
OviedoSpain 6,2153,862
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7104,791
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7284,181
OdessaUkraine 9,0355,614
OvrucUkraine 8,7415,432
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,9992,485
Oakland, MdUsa 2,6091,621
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2153,241
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5722,220
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0701,908
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,6332,257
Olathe, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Olivia, MnUsa 3,9762,471
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0303,747
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,8102,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0551,898
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9161,190
Orono, MeUsa 2,9671,844
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5382,199
Oswego, NyUsa 2,9521,834
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,6092,243
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9721,847
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2222,002
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3182,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -