Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, Pr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4587,742
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4527,738
KhostAfghanistan 12,5997,829
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2757,628
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9855,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8014,847
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4406,488
KandiBenin 7,4154,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9553,701
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7462,328
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7472,328
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3042,675
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0331,885
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4794,648
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4694,020
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1201,939
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4767,753
KashiChina 12,4637,745
KunmingChina 15,0319,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2615,755
KhargaEgypt 9,7626,067
KosseirEgypt 10,0866,267
KajaaniFinland 8,3425,184
KuopioFinland 8,3735,203
KuusamoFinland 8,3725,202
KarlsruheGermany 7,3434,563
KasselGermany 7,4144,607
KonstanzGermany 7,4064,602
KumasiGhana 7,0754,397
KalamataGreece 8,6155,353
KerkiraGreece 8,3735,203
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7235,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5103,424
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4754,023
KankanGuinea 6,1483,820
KindiaGuinea 5,7823,593
KissidougouGuinea 6,0943,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3315,799
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4859,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4869,623
KeszthelyHungary 8,0204,984
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1863,844
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6739,118
KotaIndia 13,6498,481
KozhikodeIndia 14,6799,122
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,63611,580
KermanIran 11,8597,369
KermanshahIran 10,8346,733
Khoram AbadIran 10,9756,820
KilkennyIreland 6,2933,910
KingstonJamaica 1,141709
KagoshimaJapan 14,1838,814
KanazawaJapan 13,4528,359
KaruizawaJapan 13,4008,327
KatsuuraJapan 13,4428,353
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4758,373
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3987,704
KobeJapan 13,6968,511
KochiJapan 13,8738,621
KofuJapan 13,4678,369
KumagayaJapan 13,3858,318
KumamotoJapan 14,0478,729
KumejimaJapan 14,8499,228
KureJapan 13,8398,600
KushiroJapan 12,5137,776
KutchanJapan 12,6677,871
KyotoJapan 13,6458,479
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9147,404
KitaleKenya 11,1316,917
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1736,943
KufraLibya 9,1105,661
KaunasLithuania 8,3305,176
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1435,060
KybartaiLithuania 8,2695,138
KarongaMalawi 11,3877,076
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,99310,559
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,29710,748
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,25810,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,11410,635
KuantanMalaysia 17,27710,736
KuchingMalaysia 17,76511,039
KayesMali 5,8153,614
KeniebaMali 5,8763,651
KidalMali 7,0574,386
KitaMali 6,0563,763
KoutiaMali 6,4964,036
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3948,323
KisinevMoldova 8,8865,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6567,865
KhatgalMongolia 12,2387,605
KhovdMongolia 12,2967,641
KhujirtMongolia 12,6647,869
KhutagMongolia 12,3927,701
KenitraMorocco 6,0883,783
KalewaMyanmar 14,9159,268
KathaMyanmar 14,9059,262
KawthaungMyanmar 16,43210,211
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2519,477
KengtungMyanmar 15,3289,525
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6939,130
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3536,433
KathmanduNepal 14,0308,718
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7609,172
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7398,537
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7208,526
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6248,466
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6538,484
KanoNigeria 7,9764,956
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5778,437
KarasjokNorway 8,1505,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2164,484
KristiansandNorway 7,3394,560
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3714,581
KhasabOman 12,0457,485
KarachiPakistan 13,0138,087
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0188,090
KhanpurPakistan 13,0108,085
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7737,937
KororPalau 16,37410,175
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1805,083
KlodzkoPoland 7,9224,923
KoszalinPoland 7,8504,878
KrakowPoland 8,1525,066
KalakanRussia 11,8337,353
KaliningradRussia 8,1265,049
KamenskoeRussia 9,9326,172
KandalaksaRussia 8,4775,268
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8515,500
KazanRussia 9,7916,084
KemRussia 8,6455,372
KerchRussia 9,4855,894
KhabarovskRussia 12,2827,632
KirenskRussia 11,5247,161
KirovRussia 9,6465,994
KljuciRussia 10,6266,603
KolpasevRussia 11,0176,846
KorfRussia 10,0986,275
KostromaRussia 9,2345,738
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3895,835
KotlasRussia 9,3625,818
KrasnodarRussia 9,6986,026
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6056,590
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1726,321
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5047,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5595,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0046,216
KurganRussia 10,6166,597
KurskRussia 9,2115,724
KyraRussia 12,4517,737
KigaliRwanda 10,7236,663
KoldaSenegal 5,4813,406
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9353,688
KosiceSlovakia 8,2825,147
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0566,870
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2598,239
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3349,529
KadugliSudan 10,2136,347
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1496,306
KassalaSudan 10,7226,663
KhartoumSudan 10,3316,420
KostiSudan 10,4356,484
KalmarSweden 7,8434,874
KaresuandoSweden 8,0444,999
KarlstadSweden 7,6514,754
KristianstadSweden 7,7094,791
KamishliSyria 10,2216,352
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0739,988
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44110,216
Khon KaenThailand 15,9469,909
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,21510,076
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0789,991
KairouanTunisia 7,5964,720
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8506,121
KarsTurkey 10,1996,338
KastamonuTurkey 9,4465,870
KayseriTurkey 9,6856,019
KonyaTurkey 9,4765,888
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2326,979
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
KinlossUk 6,6564,136
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2805,767
KievUkraine 8,8905,524
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4005,841
KirovogradUkraine 9,0665,633
KlepininoUkraine 9,3135,787
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1875,709
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4675,262
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1545,688
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2342,010
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4483,386
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,6072,242
Keene, NhUsa 2,7901,734
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0391,889
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1492,578
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7661,097
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3932,730
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3035,159
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6932,295
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1901,361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,8483,634
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6191,627
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0785,020
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4125,227
KabompoZambia 10,5016,526
KabweZambia 10,9696,816
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9716,817
KafirondaZambia 10,8726,756
KaomaZambia 10,6046,589
KasamaZambia 11,1086,903
KasempaZambia 10,6696,630
KawambwaZambia 10,8806,761
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1636,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -